School Bus Services

2015 / 2016 Pick Up points and Timetable

East Coast Travel are the sole transfort provider for primary schools in Laytown and Bettystown. We also serve Colaiste na Hinse, Loreto Convent Balbriggan, Gormanston College and Sacred Heart Drogheda

All bus times subject to alteration.

Colaiste na Hinse, Bettystown

  • Stamullen 7.30am
  • Julianstown 7.40am
  • Grange Rath 7.50am
  • Donacarney 7.50am
  • Mornington 7.55am
  • Bettystown 8.05am
  • 15 Single
    25 Double
    35 Treble

Loreto / Gormanston College

  • Grange Rath 7.35am
  • Donacarney 7.40am
  • Mornington 7.45am
  • Bettystown 7.50am
  • Laytown 8.00am
  • Julianstown 8.10am
  • Stamullen 8.15am
  • Gormanston 8.20am
  • 20 Single
    35 Double
    - Treble

Scoil Ollibheir Naofa / Scoil an Spioraid Naoimh

  • Grange Rath 8.25am
  • Donacarney 8.30am
  • Mornington 8.35am
  • Bettystown 8.40am
  • Laytown 8.45am
  • 15 Single
    25 Double
    35 Treble

Sacred Heart School Drogheda

  • Laytown 7.40am
  • Bettystown 7.50am
  • Mornington 8.00am
  • 20 Single
    35 Double
    - Treble

Balbriggan - Gormanston College

  • Main St 7.50am
  • Chapel Gate 7.54am
  • Dun Saithne 7.58am
  • Hamlet Lane 8.00am
  • Cardy Rock 8.04am
  • Gormanston 8.20
  • 20 Single
    35 Double
    - Treble

Contact Us on
01-8417618 or 087-2303068 to make a Booking Enquiry

Online Booking Request